Is Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Orange Chicken Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut aminos
- coconut nectar
- coconut sugar
coconut aminos
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN IN CHICKEN BROTH COOKED OUT AS A RESULT OF THE SOUS-VIDE PROCESS (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CITRUS EXTRACT), ORANGE SAUCE (WATER, COCONUT SUGAR, COCONUT AMINOS [COCONUT NECTAR, WATER, SEA SALT], ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, SHERRY WINE, TAPIOCA STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, GRANULATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GINGER, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED ROASTED GARLIC, SPICES, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ORANGE OIL).
Check Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Orange Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Orange Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
About this product
Poultry · Pouch, Frozen


