Is Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Roasted Garlic Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken stock
- chicken fat
- chicken in chicken broth cooked out as a result of the sous-vide process
- boneless skinless chicken breast
- calcium
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, CHICKEN IN CHICKEN BROTH COOKED OUT AS A RESULT OF THE SOUS-VIDE PROCESS (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CULTURED ONION JUICE, BLACK PEPPER, CITRUS EXTRACT), ROASTED GARLIC SAUCE (WATER, COCONUT MILK [COCONUT CREAM, WATER], CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN STOCK [CHICKEN STOCK, SALT], TAPIOCA STARCH, ROASTED GARLIC, CHABLIS WINE, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, COCONUT SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED ONION). CONTAINS: COCONUT.
Check Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Roasted Garlic Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Roasted Garlic Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


