Is Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Thai-Style Coconut Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless chicken breast
  • natural flavor

boneless skinless chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Moderately spiced, slightly sweet and savory profile with a smooth, saucy consistency and tender protein pieces. Reviewers cite convenient reheating, reliable portion size, and balance between texture and warming spice, while some note variable heat and occasional saltiness. Typically served over rice or noodles for quick weeknight meals or prep.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Spices), Thai Coconut Sauce (coconut Milk [coconut Cream, Water], Water, Coconut Sugar, Coconut Nectar, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Lime Juice Concentrate, Spices, Ginger, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract [yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavor], Basil, Lemongrass Puree [lemongrass, Water], Sunflower Oil, Turmeric, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Monkfruit Extract). Contains: Coconut.

Check Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Thai-Style Coconut Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusSavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go