Is Kevin's Natural Foods Parmesan Basil Chicken Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part-skim milk
- milk
- whole milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Cultured Onion Juice, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Citrus Extract), Parmesan Basil Sauce (whole Milk [milk, Vitamin D3], Cheddar Cheese [milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Parmesan Cheese [part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Basil, Roasted Garlic, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Spices, Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extract), Broccoli, Zucchini. Contains Milk.
Check Kevin's Natural Foods Parmesan Basil Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods Parmesan Basil Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


