Is Kevin's Natural Foods Roasted Garlic Chicken Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut cream
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut milk

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken In Chicken Broth Cooked Out As A Result Of The Sous-vide Process (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Cultured Onion Juice, Black Pepper, Citrus Extract), Roasted Garlic Sauce (water, Coconut Milk [coconut Cream, Water], Chicken Fat [water, Chicken, Carrots, Rosemary Extract], Chicken Stock [chicken Stock, Salt], Roasted Garlic, Tapioca Starch, Chablis Wine, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Coconut Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Dehydrated Onion). Contains Coconut.

Check Kevin's Natural Foods Roasted Garlic Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinnerSauce BaseOn The Go