Is Kevin's Natural Foods, Sauce Barbeque Korean, 12 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut nectar
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut aminos

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COCONUT AMINOS (COCONUT NECTAR, WATER, SEA SALT), PRUNE JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SESAME OIL, COCONUT SUGAR, COCONUT NECTAR, SEA SALT, LEMONGRASS PUREE (LEMONGRASS, WATER), YEAST EXTRACT, TAPIOCA STARCH, CILANTRO, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GINGER, SESAME SEED, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.

Check Kevin's Natural Foods, Sauce Barbeque Korean, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kevin's Natural Foods, Sauce Barbeque Korean, 12 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangySalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingDippingTopping