Is Kevin's Natural Foods Seasoning, All-Purpose Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Garlic, Onion, Spices, Coconut Sugar, Onion, Spices, Tapioca Maltodextrin (to Make Free Flowing).
Check Kevin's Natural Foods Seasoning, All-Purpose against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods Seasoning, All-Purpose in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Where to buy
Kevin's Natural Foods Seasoning, All-Purpose is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


