Is KEVIN'S NATURAL FOODS SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, 9 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ERYTHRITOL, TOMATO PASTE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST), SUNFLOWER OIL, TAMARIND PUREE (TAMARIND PULP, WATER), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SMOKED ONION, SMOKED PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, TURMERIC, LO-NAT (MALTODEXTRIN, LUO HAN GUO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check KEVIN'S NATURAL FOODS SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, 9 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEVIN'S NATURAL FOODS SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, 9 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
KEVIN'S NATURAL FOODS SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, 9 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


