Is KEVIN'S NATURAL FOODS TERIYAKI SAUCE, 7 OZ Tree Nut Free?

Description
A compact 7-ounce bottle delivers a sweet-savory flavor and glossy, slightly viscous texture that glazes and coats proteins and vegetables. Common uses include marinades, stir-fries, glazes, and dipping. Reviewers commonly note balanced taste, good coating ability, convenient bottle size, though some find it mild, easy to use and versatile overall.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut nectar
- coconut sugar
- coconut aminos
coconut nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A compact 7-ounce bottle delivers a sweet-savory flavor and glossy, slightly viscous texture that glazes and coats proteins and vegetables. Common uses include marinades, stir-fries, glazes, and dipping. Reviewers commonly note balanced taste, good coating ability, convenient bottle size, though some find it mild, easy to use and versatile overall.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut Aminos (Coconut Nectar, Water, Sea Salt), Coconut Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Ginger, Sesame Oil, Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Shiitake Mushroom, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Onion, Citric Acid, Black Pepper, Chilies, Paprika, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monkfruit Extract.
Check KEVIN'S NATURAL FOODS TERIYAKI SAUCE, 7 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEVIN'S NATURAL FOODS TERIYAKI SAUCE, 7 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KEVIN'S NATURAL FOODS TERIYAKI SAUCE, 7 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


