Is Kevin's Natural Foods Thai Coconut Sauce Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (coconut Cream, Water), Water, Coconut Sugar, Coconut Nectar, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Lime Juice Concentrate, Spices, Ginger, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract (yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavor), Basil, Lemongrass Puree (lemongrass, Water), Sunflower Oil, Turmeric, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Monkfruit Extract. Contains Coconut.
Check Kevin's Natural Foods Thai Coconut Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods Thai Coconut Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


