Is Kevin's Natural Foods Thai-Style Coconut Chicken Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken In Chicken Broth Cooked Out As A Result Of The Sous-vide Process (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Cultured Onion Juice, Black Pepper, Citrus Extract), Thai Coconut Sauce (coconut Milk [coconut Cream, Water], Water, Coconut Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Spices, Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extract, Basil, Sea Salt, Lemongrass Puree [lemongrass, Water], Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Turmeric, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Ginger, Black Pepper, Monk Fruit Extract). Contains Coconut.

Check Kevin's Natural Foods Thai-Style Coconut Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Pouch, Piece, Tray

Flavor
SavorySpicyCoconutLime
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepDinnerStir FrySauceSmoothie