Is Kevin's Simmer Sauces Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (coconut Cream, Water), Water, Coconut Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Spices, Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Onion, Basil, Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Lemongrass Puree (lemongrass, Water), Turmeric, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Ginger, Citric Acid, Black Pepper, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Coconut.
Check Kevin's Simmer Sauces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Simmer Sauces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
Prego Sauces Four Cheese Alfredo - 14.5 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


