Is Kevin’s Teriyaki-Styke Chicken Stir-Fry Kit Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
- coconut aminos
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STIR FRY VEGETABLES (CAULIFLOWER, BROCCOLI, CARROT), WATER, SAUCE (WATER, COCONUT AMINOS, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER), CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, CHICKEN BROTH, SEASONING (CHICKEN BROTH, WATER, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, BLACK PEPPER, ONION, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, WATER, COCONUT SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ROASTED SESAME OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, COCONUT AMINOS, MUSHROOM SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ONION, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT).
Check Kevin’s Teriyaki-Styke Chicken Stir-Fry Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin’s Teriyaki-Styke Chicken Stir-Fry Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


