Is Kevin's Tikka Masala Sauce, 7 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
- coconut cream
- coconut nectar
- coconut milk
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT CREAM, WATER), TOMATO PASTE, BUTTER GHEE (MILK), SPICES, COCONUT NECTAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, CILANTRO, COCONUT SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT (YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), PAPRIKA, SEA SALT, GINGER, TURMERIC, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, LEMON PEEL, XANTHAN GUM, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT.
Check Kevin's Tikka Masala Sauce, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Tikka Masala Sauce, 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kevin's Tikka Masala Sauce, 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


