Is Kevita Master Brew Kombucha Citrus Naturally Flavored 15.2 Fl Oz Bottle Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Water, Kombucha Culture (Filtered Water, Black Tea Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Green Tea Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Natural Flavor (Certified Organic Ingredient)), Certified Organic Ingredient, Filtered Water, Cane Sugar (Certified Organic Ingredient), Bacillus Coagulans Lactospore Mtcc 5856, Ginger Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Orange Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Lemon Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Black Tea Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Black Tea Essence (Certified Organic Ingredient), Caffeine (Green Coffee Bean Extract), Green Tea Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Rosemary Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Lime Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Stevia Leaf Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient)

Check Kevita Master Brew Kombucha Citrus Naturally Flavored 15.2 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Kevita Master Brew Kombucha Citrus Naturally Flavored 15.2 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeJewel-OscoMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go