Is KeVita Master Brew Organic Exotic Greens Sparkling Kombucha, 15.2 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Water, Kombucha Culture (Filtered Water, Black Tea (Certified Organic Ingredient), Green Tea (Certified Organic Ingredient), Natural Flavor (Certified Organic Ingredient)), Certified Organic Ingredient, Filtered Water, Cane Sugar (Certified Organic Ingredient), Yumberry Flavor (Certified Organic Ingredient), Bacillus Coagulans Mtcc 5856, Ginger Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Starfruit Flavor (Certified Organic Ingredient), Black Tea (Certified Organic Ingredient), Spirulina Powder (Certified Organic Ingredient), Black Tea Essence (Certified Organic Ingredient), Kale Powder (Certified Organic Ingredient), Spinach Powder (Certified Organic Ingredient), Caffeine (Green Coffee Bean Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient)), Green Tea (Certified Organic Ingredient), Purified Stevia Leaf Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient)

Check KeVita Master Brew Organic Exotic Greens Sparkling Kombucha, 15.2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

KeVita Master Brew Organic Exotic Greens Sparkling Kombucha, 15.2 fl oz is available at 5 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeMeijerSafewayShopRite

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangySweetEarthy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Dairy Free? KeVita Master Brew Organic Exotic Greens Sparkling Kombucha, 15.2 fl oz | Spoonful