Is KeVita Mojita Lime Mint Coconut Sparkling Probiotic Drink - 15.2 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water

coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Kevita Probiotic Culture (Certified Organic Ingredient), Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, L, Rhamnosus, L, Plantarum, L, Paracasei, Coconut Water (Certified Organic Ingredient), Apple Cider Vinegar (Certified Organic Ingredient), Natural Mojito Flavor, Lime Whole Plant Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Vanilla Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Stevia Leaf Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Lactic Acid (Fermented)

Check KeVita Mojita Lime Mint Coconut Sparkling Probiotic Drink - 15.2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KeVita Mojita Lime Mint Coconut Sparkling Probiotic Drink - 15.2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go