Is KeVita Pineapple Peach Master Brew Kombucha - 15.2 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Kombucha Culture (Filtered Water, Black Tea Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Green Tea Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Natural Flavor (Certified Organic Ingredient)), Certified Organic Ingredient, Filtered Water, Cane Sugar (Certified Organic Ingredient), Bacillus Coagulans Lactospore Mtcc 5856, Ginger Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Pineapple Flavor (Certified Organic Ingredient), Peach Flavor (Certified Organic Ingredient), Black Tea Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Black Tea Essence (Certified Organic Ingredient), Caffeine (Green Coffee Bean Extract), Green Tea Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Stevia Leaf Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient)
Check KeVita Pineapple Peach Master Brew Kombucha - 15.2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KeVita Pineapple Peach Master Brew Kombucha - 15.2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Dole Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Strawberry Pineapple, Peach Mango, Tropical Splash
Bloom Pop Peach Pineapple Prebiotic Soda
Calypso Limeade, Pineapple Peach
Yogurt Duo, Pineapple-Coconut-Banana/Lychee-Raspberry/Orange-Mandarin/Peach-Mango
Where to buy
KeVita Pineapple Peach Master Brew Kombucha - 15.2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


