Is KeVita Raspberry Lemon Master Brew Kombucha - 15.2 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Water, Kombucha Culture (Filtered Water, Black Tea (Certified Organic Ingredients), Green Tea (Certified Organic Ingredients), Natural Flavor (Certified Organic Ingredients)), (Certified Organic Ingredients), Filtered Water, Cane Sugar (Certified Organic Ingredients), Raspberry Juice Concentrate (Certified Organic Ingredients), Bacillus Coagulans Mtcc 5856, Lemon Extract (Certified Organic Ingredients), Ginger Extract (Certified Organic Ingredients), Black Tea (Certified Organic Ingredients), Black Tea Essence (Certified Organic Ingredients), Caffeine (Green Coffee Bean Extract) (Certified Organic Ingredients), Green Tea (Certified Organic Ingredients), Purified Stevia Leaf Extract (Certified Organic Ingredients).

Check KeVita Raspberry Lemon Master Brew Kombucha - 15.2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

KeVita Raspberry Lemon Master Brew Kombucha - 15.2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go