Is Kevita Sparkling Probiotic Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Water Kefir Culture (Water, Lactic Acid, Kefir Culture, Natural Flavor*)*, Apple Juice Concentrate*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Lemon Extract*, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Rosehips Powder*, Lime Extract*, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color*, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract*. *Certified organic ingredient.
Check Kevita Sparkling Probiotic Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevita Sparkling Probiotic Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


