Is Kevita Watermelon Rose Sparkling Probiotic Drink - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Water Kefir Culture (Water, Lactic Acid, Kefir Culture, Natural Flavor), Certified Organic Ingredient, Watermelon Juice (Certified Organic Ingredient), Rose Water (Certified Organic Ingredient), Apple Cider Vinegar, Rose Hips Powder (Certified Organic Ingredient), Watermelon Flavor (Certified Organic Ingredient), Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Lactic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Rose Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Stevia Leaf Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Lactobacillus Plantarum
Check Kevita Watermelon Rose Sparkling Probiotic Drink - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevita Watermelon Rose Sparkling Probiotic Drink - 15.2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
KEVITA Sparkling Probiotic Drink Flavored Beverages Chilled, Lemon Ginger
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Strawberry Watermelon 17oz Bottle
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kevita Watermelon Rose Sparkling Probiotic Drink - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


