Is Kewpie Deep Roasted Sesame Dressing 150ml Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable oil, vinegar, soy sauce (soy bean, wheat, salt), sugar, sesame (5%), shiitake mushroom extract, salt, yeast extract powder, egg yolk (less than 3%), spice extract, flavour enhancers (262), thickener (415).

Check Kewpie Deep Roasted Sesame Dressing 150ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMarinading