Is Kewpie Japanese Dressing Deep-Roasted Sesame 8 fl oz. (Pack of 1) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Deep-roasted, nutty flavor with a creamy, velvety texture; commonly used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce, marinade, or topping for cold noodles and vegetables. Reviewers frequently cite robust roasted-nut notes, smooth consistency, and versatility, while some note the flavor can be intense and occasionally recommend using it sparingly or diluting.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Brown Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Egg Yolk, Xanthan Gum

Check Kewpie Japanese Dressing Deep-Roasted Sesame 8 fl oz. (Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kewpie Japanese Dressing Deep-Roasted Sesame 8 fl oz. (Pack of 1) is available at 3 retailers

AmazonH-E-BWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping
Wheat Free? Kewpie Japanese Dressing Deep-Roasted Sesame 8 fl oz. (Pack of 1) | Spoonful