Is Kewpie Mayonnaise 200g Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Rapeseed), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Spices
Check Kewpie Mayonnaise 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kewpie Mayonnaise 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Where to buy
Kewpie Mayonnaise 200g is available at 1 retailer
Starrymart
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladCooking


