Is Kewpie Mayonnaise Tube,17.64Oz (Pack Of 20) Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Soybean Oil), Egg Yolks, Vinegar Blend (Malt Vinegar From Barley, Apple Cider Vinegar), Water, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Spice, Natural Flavor
Check Kewpie Mayonnaise Tube,17.64Oz (Pack Of 20) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kewpie Mayonnaise Tube,17.64Oz (Pack Of 20) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kewpie Mayonnaise Tube,17.64Oz (Pack Of 20) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegaryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing


