Is Kewpie Mayonnaise Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable oil (soy), egg (12%), brewed vinegar (alcohol less than 0.5%), salt, sugars (starch syrup, sugar), spice, flavour enhancer (621), water. Contains: soy, egg.

Check Kewpie Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingMeal Prep