Is Kewpie Mayonnaise Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Edible vegetable oil (soy, canola), egg yolk, brew ed vinegar (apple,malt), salt, spices, flavour enh ancer (621), spice extract.
Check Kewpie Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kewpie Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Kewpie Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping


