Is Kewpie Japanese Dressing Deep-Roasted Sesame 8 fl oz. (Pack of 1) Egg Free?

Description
Deep-roasted, nutty flavor with a creamy, velvety texture; commonly used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce, marinade, or topping for cold noodles and vegetables. Reviewers frequently cite robust roasted-nut notes, smooth consistency, and versatility, while some note the flavor can be intense and occasionally recommend using it sparingly or diluting.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep-roasted, nutty flavor with a creamy, velvety texture; commonly used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce, marinade, or topping for cold noodles and vegetables. Reviewers frequently cite robust roasted-nut notes, smooth consistency, and versatility, while some note the flavor can be intense and occasionally recommend using it sparingly or diluting.
Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Brown Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Egg Yolk, Xanthan Gum
Check Kewpie Japanese Dressing Deep-Roasted Sesame 8 fl oz. (Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kewpie Japanese Dressing Deep-Roasted Sesame 8 fl oz. (Pack of 1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Where to buy
Kewpie Japanese Dressing Deep-Roasted Sesame 8 fl oz. (Pack of 1) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


