Is KEY FOOD, FROSTING, CREAMY FUDGE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ANIMAL SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: TALLOW, LARD WITH PRESERVATIVE [BHT, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID]), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EMULSIFIER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH PRESERVATIVES [CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ], POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN), CORN STARCH, SALT, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), DEXTROSE, COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE), AGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR

Check KEY FOOD, FROSTING, CREAMY FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingGarnishing