Is KEY FOOD, GRATED ROMANO CHEESE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN STARCH AND CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check KEY FOOD, GRATED ROMANO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY FOOD, GRATED ROMANO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingSaladSandwich


