Is KEY FOOD, LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH AND CALCIUM SULFATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check KEY FOOD, LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCookingSalad