Is KEY FOOD, MAYONNAISE, LIGHT, LIGHT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED*, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), SUGAR, SALT, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN*, XANTHAN GUM*, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES)*, SORBIC ACID*, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check KEY FOOD, MAYONNAISE, LIGHT, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDressingSaladMeal Prep