Is KEY FOOD, ORIGINAL SYRUP Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE, SORBIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, CITRIC ACID.
Check KEY FOOD, ORIGINAL SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY FOOD, ORIGINAL SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSnacking


