Is KEY FOOD, SHREDDED CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, AND ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH AND CALCIUM SULFATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check KEY FOOD, SHREDDED CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY FOOD, SHREDDED CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingBaking


