Is KEY FOOD, THICK SLICED BACON Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check KEY FOOD, THICK SLICED BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY FOOD, THICK SLICED BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyUmami
Texture
OilyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking


