Is Key Lime Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 553351) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root (Roasted), Lime Peel (Granules), Natural Flavors, Pineapple, Rose Hips (Whole)
Check Key Lime Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 553351) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Key Lime Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 553351) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Roasted Dandelion Root -- 16 Tea Bags
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Chobani Yogurt Greek Blended Low-Fat Key Lime - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Zero Sugar Key Lime Pie Inspired
Where to buy
Key Lime Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 553351) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


