Is KEY LIME CREME BAR, COCONUT MILK, LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SUGAR COOKIE CRISP (FLOUR MIX (WHITE RICE, MILLET, AND BUCKWHEAT FLOURS), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, VANILLA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, KONJAC FLOUR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), VANILLA, LIME JUICE, LIME ZEST.
Check KEY LIME CREME BAR, COCONUT MILK, LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY LIME CREME BAR, COCONUT MILK, LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


