Is KEY LIME CRUMBLE KEY LIME LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH GRAHAM CRACKERS & WHITE CHOCOLATE, KEY LIME CRUMBLE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tart citrus flavor with a creamy base and contrasting crunchy crumble. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, light dessert, or breakfast add-on. Customer reviews often note pleasing texture and convenient packaging, while some mention it is sweeter than expected or less intensely tart than advertised, and portability appreciated by many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Live and Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus and L. Casei), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Soybean Oil, Key Lime Puree, Cocoa Butter, Key Lime Juice Concentrate, Milk, Key Lime Peel, Skim Milk, Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Salt, Honey, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, White Vinegar, Organic Soy Lecithin, Fruit Juice Concentrate and Turmeric (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate. Contains: Milk, Wheat and Soy.

Check KEY LIME CRUMBLE KEY LIME LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH GRAHAM CRACKERS & WHITE CHOCOLATE, KEY LIME CRUMBLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KEY LIME CRUMBLE KEY LIME LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH GRAHAM CRACKERS & WHITE CHOCOLATE, KEY LIME CRUMBLE is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
CitrusTartButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go