Is KEY LIME FILLING & TOPPING, KEY LIME Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
- food starch-modified
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Key Lime Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Potassium Chloride, Yellow 5 & Blue 1 (for Color).
Check KEY LIME FILLING & TOPPING, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY LIME FILLING & TOPPING, KEY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KEY LIME FILLING & TOPPING, KEY LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


