Is KEY LIME FLAVORED AUSSIE SMOOTH WHOLE MILK YOGURT, KEY LIME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized whole organic milk
cultured pasteurized whole organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED WHOLE ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC LIME JUICE, PECTIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check KEY LIME FLAVORED AUSSIE SMOOTH WHOLE MILK YOGURT, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY LIME FLAVORED AUSSIE SMOOTH WHOLE MILK YOGURT, KEY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


