Is KEY LIME FLAVORED CORDIALS, KEY LIME Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE COUVERTURE FLAVORED CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CANE SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA FLAVOR), WHITE CONFECTIONERY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA FLAVOR), COCOA POWDER, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CORN STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, FD&C BLUE NO. 1 LAKE), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check KEY LIME FLAVORED CORDIALS, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY LIME FLAVORED CORDIALS, KEY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


