Is KEY LIME & GRAHAM CRACKER GELATO, KEY LIME & GRAHAM CRACKER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- milk
- artificial butter flavor
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- whey
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, GRAHAM CRUNCH (PLAIN WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE [SOYBEAN OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SOY MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE], SUGAR, GRAHAM FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY POWDER [HONEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEAT STARCH, CORN SYRUP, SOY FLOUR, CALCIUM STEARATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL FLAVORS], SALT, BAKING SODA), LIME MOUSSE (CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR}, SUGAR, CITRUS PULP, CORN SYRUP, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, PASTEURIZED EGG, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LIME OIL, LEMON OIL, TURMERIC, BLUE #1, FOOD GUMS [ARABIC, XANTHAN, GUAR, CELLULOSE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO & GREEN #3 COLOR.
Check KEY LIME & GRAHAM CRACKER GELATO, KEY LIME & GRAHAM CRACKER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY LIME & GRAHAM CRACKER GELATO, KEY LIME & GRAHAM CRACKER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


