Is KEY LIME LOWFAT GREEK YOGURT, KEY LIME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK AND CREAM, WATER, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, KEYLIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, TURMERIC (COLOR), LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM SP., B.LACTIS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. CASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS, L. LACTIS, L. BULGARICUS).
Check KEY LIME LOWFAT GREEK YOGURT, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY LIME LOWFAT GREEK YOGURT, KEY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


