Is Key Lime Pie Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- butter
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein blend
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk protein blend (calcium caseinate, whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate), butter, polydextrose, dry whole milk, water, glycerin, bovine collagen hydrolysate, maltitol, cocoa, natural flavors, citric acid, tapioca starch, salt, soy protein isolate, sunflower oil, natural and artificial flavor, sucralose, sunflower lecithin, turmeric (color), spirulina extract (color), cinnamon, sucralose
Check Key Lime Pie Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Key Lime Pie Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Tostitos Hint of Lime
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


