Is KEY LIME PIE THE ORIGINAL DESSERT HUMMUS, KEY LIME PIE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: COOKED CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, WATER), ORGANIC SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, RICE MILK POWDER (RICE, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL), LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CULTURED DEXTROSE (VEGAN), LIME EXTRACT, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, GROUND SESAME, NISIN (VEGAN).
Check KEY LIME PIE THE ORIGINAL DESSERT HUMMUS, KEY LIME PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY LIME PIE THE ORIGINAL DESSERT HUMMUS, KEY LIME PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


