Is KEY LIME PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, KEY LIME PIE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL {GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA), SOYBEAN OIL, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), COCONUT OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT}, WHEY, SUGAR, KEY LIME BASE (SUGAR, WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, GUAR, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM.

Check KEY LIME PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, KEY LIME PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping