Is Key Lime Protein Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA FIBER AND CASSAVA BLEND, PLANT FUELED PROTEIN BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN), ALMONDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, RSPO PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID
Check Key Lime Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Key Lime Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Tostitos Hint of Lime
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


