Is Key Nutrients Electrolyte Recovery Plus Raspberry Replenishment Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavor
- grape skin
- as selenium amino acid chelate
- biotin
- +3 more
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid and calcium ascorbate), Thiamin (as thiamin HCl), Riboflavin, Niacin (as niacinamide), Pantothenic acid (as D-calcium pantothenate), Biotin, Calcium (as calcium citrate and calcium ascorbate), Phosphorus (as potassium phosphate), Magnesium (as magnesium citrate), Zinc (as zinc citrate), Selenium (as selenium amino acid chelate), Copper (as copper citrate), Manganese (as manganese citrate), Chromium (as chromium nicotinate glycinate chelate), Molybdenum (as sodium molybdate), Chloride (as sodium chloride), Sodium (as sodium chloride), Potassium (as potassium phosphate and potassium aspartate). Citric Acid, Beet Root (color), Natural Raspberry Flavor, Silica, Rebaudioside A (organic Stevia Leaf Extract), And Grape Skin (for Color).
Check Key Nutrients Electrolyte Recovery Plus Raspberry Replenishment Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Key Nutrients Electrolyte Recovery Plus Raspberry Replenishment Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


