Is Key-To Life Bar - Chocolate Maple Hazelnut Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Almonds, Hemp Seeds, Cocoa Butter, Xylitol, Hazelnut Butter (Organic Dry Roasted Hazelnuts), Hazelnuts, Cocoa Hemp Protein Powder (Hemp Protein Powder, Cocoa Powder, Stevia, Salt), Pumpkin Seeds, Cocoa Powder, Cacao Nibs, Coconut Flour, Lucuma Powder, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Sea Salt
Check Key-To Life Bar - Chocolate Maple Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Key-To Life Bar - Chocolate Maple Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Key-To Life Bar - Chocolate Maple Hazelnut is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


