Is Key-To Life Bar - Chocolate Maple Hazelnut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Hemp Seeds, Cocoa Butter, Xylitol, Hazelnut Butter (Organic Dry Roasted Hazelnuts), Hazelnuts, Cocoa Hemp Protein Powder (Hemp Protein Powder, Cocoa Powder, Stevia, Salt), Pumpkin Seeds, Cocoa Powder, Cacao Nibs, Coconut Flour, Lucuma Powder, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Sea Salt
Check Key-To Life Bar - Chocolate Maple Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Key-To Life Bar - Chocolate Maple Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Key-To Life Bar - Chocolate Maple Hazelnut is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


